S2020 Scholarship Recipients

Aaron Hendrix

Dennis J. Healy Memorial Scholarship

 

Abbie Van Raden

Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation J.N. Ding Darling Scholarship

 

Abigail Zabrodsky

Andrew Mathias Forestry Club Student Involvement Award

 

Alexis Knight

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Amanda Mackey

Dennis J. Healy Memorial Scholarship,

Fred W. and Sharon McMillan Scholarship Fund

 

Ashley Tieden

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Aubrey Hahesy

Evered Ihrig Memorial Forestry Scholarship

 

Austin Davis

Kenneth D. Obye Scholarship Endowment in Forestry

 

Avery Wickham

Iowa Natural Heritage Foundation J.N. Ding Darling Scholarship

 

Benjamin Luukkonen

LaVon Tostenson Scholarship Award

 

Benjamin West

LaVon Tostenson Scholarship Award

 

Bethany Foley

Chuck and Marguerite Tice Fisheries and Wildlife Scholarship

 

Blake Mitchell

Dr. Keith McNurlen Award,

Elaine Boge Scholarship

 

Brandon Maahs

Kenneth Carlander Memorial Graduate Scholarship

 

Brett Baccam

Doug and Deanna Valley Scholarship in Forestry

 

Brittany Burton

Bill and Joyce Rozeboom Memorial Scholarship

 

Caleb Postol

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Virgil M. Matlock Memorial Scholarship in Forestry

 

Calvin Ford

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Chase Olsen

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Chloe Proffitt

Patton Forestry Scholarship

 

Connor Langan

Iowa City Sportsman's Club --Loren R. Forbes Memorial

 

Derek Ballard

LaVon Tostenson Scholarship Award

 

Dylan Osterhaus

C.E. Farnsworth Memorial Fund

 

Dylan Roth

Patton Forestry Scholarship

 

Eli Dunn

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Elizabeth Hurley-Blewett

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship

Gene Brugere Scholarship in Forestry Fund

 

Elle Schleisman

Iowa State Forestry Camp Fund,

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Ellen Audia

Carl Rise Teaching Felowship in Forestry

 

Emma Bravard

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Emma Kerns

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Gabriella Casteline

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Giselle Rueda

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Hannah Peters

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship

 

Henry Robinson

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship

 

Jackson Nelson

Patton Forestry Scholarship

 

Javelis Marin-Castro

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Jennifer Panzi-Ventura

M. Virginia Sharar Memorial Scholarship

 

Joanna Schwager

Warren J. Lischer Scholarship Endowment

 

Jordan Leclercq

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Joseph McGovern

Whitetails Unlimited Scholarship

 

Julia Schwager

Florence E. and Wendell H. Harmon Endowed Research Fellowship

 

Kaitlyn Lathrop

M. Virginia Sharar Memorial Scholarship

 

Kamy Eriksen

David and Candice Arp Animal Ecology Scholarship

 

Kari Jeffrey

Jim Pease Interpretation Scholarship

 

Kayla Christiansen

Dennis J. Healy Memorial Scholarship Fund

 

Kaytlynn Biretz

Evered Ihrig Memorial Forestry Scholarship

 

Kyla Yuza-Pate

James and Patricia Dinsmore Scholarship

 

Lauren Netz

Iowa State Forestry Camp Fund

 

Levi Kleinmeyer

Patton Forestry Scholarship

 

Lewis Wiechmann

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Liam bell

G.B. MacDonald Scholarship

 

Lola Phillips

Gene C. Meyer Scholarship in Forestry

 

Maegan McCue

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Malia Agee

Chuck and Marguerite Tice Fisheries and Wildlife Scholarship

 

Marcus Prull

Iowa Chapter American Fisheries Society Scholarshi

 

Mark Steffen

Chuck & Marguerite Tice Sophomore Scholarship in Forestry

 

Maria Bellows

M. Virginia Sharar Memorial Scholarship

 

Mark Harden

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Martin Simonson

Dr. Keith McNurlen Award,

INHF J.N. Ding Darling Scholarship --Sherry Fisher Award

 

Matthew Maiers

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Melissa Irish

M. Virginia Sharar Memorial Scholarship

 

Mikayla Hoskins

Edward & Theola Clarke Forestry Scholarship

 

Morgan Langer

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Morgan Ubbelohde

Dennis J. Healy Memorial Scholarship Fund

 

Nathan Tillotson

Kenneth Carlander Memorial Graduate Scholarship

 

Nicholas Goodell

Chuck & Marguerite Tice Sophomore Scholarship in Forestry

 

Nicole Marvin

Iowa State Forestry Camp Fund,

George & Dorothy Thomson Scholarship and Awards Endowment

 

Pamela Miksell

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

J. Milton Cone Scholarship Fund

 

Rachel Geekie

Virgil M. Matlock Memorial Scholarship in Forestry

 

Rachel Saxon

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Reaghan Oakleaf

Christopher Twarok Memorial Forestry Camp Scholarship,

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Rebecca Lynn

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Riggs Wilson

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Riley Conrad

Whitetails Unlimited Scholarship

 

Robert Weber

INHF J.N. Ding Darling Scholarship

 

Robert Wegmann

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Iowa Woodland Owners Association Forestry Scholarship

 

Sabrina Keiper

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Samantha Allbee

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Samuel Leberg

Dr. Keith McNurlen Award,

Elaine Boge Scholarship

 

Sidney Smith

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Melissa Fender Scholarship

 

Simone Lord

David and Candice Arp Animal Ecology Scholarship

 

Sierra Phipps

Robert E. Proctor Scholarship

 

Sydney Horaney

Elaine Boge Scholarship Endowment

 

Tanner Conwell

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Tanner Stumm

Iowa State Forestry Camp Fund

 

Thomas Haywood

John Nicholas (Jack) and Ada Elizabeth Gordon Award

 

Tiffanie Stone

INHF J.N. Ding Darling Scholarship

 

Veronica La Pietra

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

George & Dorothy Thomson Scholarship and Awards Endowment

 

Whitney Winter

Brian Vincent Memorial Scholarship

 

Zach Nie

Dwight W. & Marguerite Bensend Forestry Scholarship,

Xi Sigma Pi -- Keith Bauer Award